Wednesday, November 19, 2008


Hello friends!! well it is soooo cold outside today. still really no snow but sure feels like we could have tons. Not too much news to share with ya'll today pretty boring day, we really havent done much, thats kinda nice now and then, heck caleb is still in his p.j.s He will have to get dressed at some point today for he has awana's tonight but its so cold out it is nice to be in your snuggly p.j's. We worked on his christmas tree art project they all have for their kindergarten class to hang in the halls, we have ours painted and now we did to figure out how we will decorate. It is a cut out on paper and glued to cardboard. Always fun to think of new ideas for decorating. Well I have a couple of penguin cards to share with you today. I found both penguin stamps in the dollar bin at Target!! gotta love that and I just love em. Used designer paper from our local scrapbook store. crystal effects on popsicle and dazzling diamonds on shorts and skirt. both from stampin up! Hope you enjoy the warmth of these adorable lil penguins. Please leave a comment so I know you were here. thanks and Blessings to you !!

1 comment:

Kylie said...

Super Cute, Renee!
Just love the glitter, too cute lol!
Take Care



Blog Archive